Latest News

  • 1
  • 2
Prev Next

30-06-2017

Govt. College Solan is introducing Bachelor of Vocation (BVoc) degree in  from

ensuing academic session(2017-18), integrating it with Skill Development

Allowance scheme for students.

 

 

Read more

30-06-2017

As per the Government Notification there will be zero week w.e.f. 01-07-2017 to 07-07-2017 due to 2nd and 4th semester evaluation  scheduled/work.

Therefore, all  semester classes will comence w.e.f 08-07-2017.

 

Read more

COLLEGCOMMITTEEFOR THE SESSIO(2016-17)

ADVISORY COMMITTEE

1.Prof.AnupamBhalla(Convener)

2.Prof.SheelaKapoor

3.Dr.RameshVerma

4.Prof.IndiraDaroch

COLLLEGBURSAR

Dr.RameshVerma

RUSCO-ORDINATION COMMITTEE

1.ProfAnupamBhalla(SpecialInvitee)

2.Dr.RameshVerma(Convener)

3.Dr.RajenderKashyap

4.Dr.L.S.Verma

4.Dr.AkbarRawat

5.Dr.KewalKrishan

7.Dr.AnilThakur

8.Dr.RajeevBhandari

 

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE/ANTI- RAGGINGSQUAD

1.Prof.SheelaKapoor(Convener)

2.Dr.L.S.Verma

3.Dr.G.C.Negi

4.Dr.JagdishChand

5.Prof.R.P.Mehta

6.Dr.SatyaChauhan

7.Dr.KiranKumar

8.Dr.SatishThakur

9.Sh.Ashwani

 

BUILDING/LAND AFFAIRS/MAINTENANCE COMMITTEE

1.ProfAnupamBhalla(Convener)

2.Dr.NarinderThakur

3.Dr.KewalKrishan

4.Dr.ChamanSharma

5.Dr.SatishKumar

6.Dr.KiranKumar

7.Dr.RajeevSharma

 

CAMPUS BEAUTIFICATION COMMITTEE

1.Dr.KalpanaBhardwaj(Convener)

2.Dr.ShaliniChauhan

3.Dr.ChamanSharma

4.Dr.ShwetaSharma

5.Prof.SaachiSood

6.Prof.GeetaSharma

7.Sh.PatRam

8.Sh.BrijMohan

 

SCHOLARSHIP/FEE CONCESSION COMMITTEE

1.Dr.SapnaPandit(Convener)

2.Prof.RenuBala

3.Dr.KalpanaBhardwaj

4.Dr.SavitaSehgal

5.Dr.ShivaniSharma

6. Dr.ShaliniChauhan

7. Ms. Simmi Sahni

8.Sh.SudhirKumar(Clerk)

COLLEGEPROSPECTUS COMMITTEE

1.Dr.RameshVerma(Convener)

2.Dr.RajenderKashyap

3.Dr.AnilThakur

GUIDANCE/CAREECOUNCILING

1.Dr.RameshVerma(Convener)

2.Dr.RajenderKashyap

3.Dr.AnilThakur

4.Dr.SatishThakur

5.Dr.RajeevSharma

6.Prof.MeenuKundi

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

1.Dr.L.S.Verma(Convener)

2 Dr.ShivaniSharma

3.Prof.ShwetaSharma

4.Dr.SnehMehta

5.Sh.AnilKumar(Librarian)

6.Mrs.GauraSharma(Supdt.)

 

GRIEVANCES REDRESSALCELL (GENERAL)

1.Dr.DwarikaDharela-Chairman

2.Prof.AnupamBhalla(Convener)

3.Prof.SheelaKapoor

4.Dr.SapnaPandit

5.Dr.PrashantThakur

6.Sh.AnilKumar(Librarian)

7.Smt.GauraSharma(Supdt.)

 

IQAC

1.Dr.DwarikaDharela(Chair-person)

2.Dr.DeepakThakur(PrincipalRetd.) ExternalExpert

3.Sh.KulRakeshPantPresident(OSA)

4.Sh.RamLalThakur,President(PTA)

5.Dr.RameshVerma(Co-ordinator)

6.Dr.RajenderKashyap

7.Prof.IndiraDaroch

8.Dr.AnilThakur(Physics)

9.Dr.ShivLalBhardwaj

10.Dr.KiranKumar

11.Dr.RajeevBhandari

12.Sh.AnilKumar(Librarian)

13.Smt.GauraSharma(Supdt.)

NAAC STEERINCOMMITTEE

1.Dr.RameshVerma(Co-ordinator)

2.Dr.RajenderKashyap

4.Dr.AnilThakur(Physics)

4.Dr.ShivLalBhardwaj

5.Dr.KiranKumar

6.Dr.RajeevBhandari

ELECTRICITY AFFAIRS

1.Prof.AnantVidyaNidhi(Convener)

2.Dr.JagdishChand

3.Dr.RajeevSharma

4.Dr.RajKumar(I.M.)

5.Sh.LaiqRam(L.A.)

6.Sh.RamKrishan(L.A.)

FURNITURE AND FIXTURES

1.Prof.NarenderThakur(Convener)

2.Dr.ChamanSharma

4.Dr.AnilThakur

5.Dr.ShivBhardwaj

WATER AFFAIR COMMITTEE

1.Prof.RajanTanwar(Convener)

2.Dr.SatishThakur

3.DrKiranKumar

4.Dr.RajeevSharma

5.Sh.BaluRam(Chowkidar)

 

BUS PASS AND ATTESTATION COMMITTEE

1.Prof.IndiraDaroch(Convener)

2.Dr.SapnaPandit

3.Prof.RenuBala

4.Dr.KalpanaBhardwaj

5.Dr.NeelamChauhan

6.Dr.G.C.Negi

7.Prof.R.P.Mehta

8.Prof.ShwetaSharma

9.Prof.GeetaSharma

10.Prof.SaachiSood

MID-TEREXAMS(RUSA)

1.Dr.RajenderKashyap(Controller)

3.Dr.ChamanSharma

4.Dr.AnilThakur

5.Dr.KiranKumar

6.Dr.RajeevSharma

7.Dr.RajeevBhandari

8.Prof.MinuKundi

9.Sh.BhimSingh(L.A.)

10.Sh.PatRam(Peon)

11.Sh.BrijMohan(Peon)

COLLEGTIME- TABLE

1.Dr.RajenderKashyap(Convener)

2.Prof.RajeevBhandari

COLLEGMAGAZINE

1.Prof.JaneshKapoor(Chief-Editor)

3.Prof.IndiraDaroch(English)

5.Dr.BaldevThakur(Hindi)

6.Dr.RakeshSharma(Economics)

7.Prof.R.P.Mehta(Sanskrit)

9.Prof.BabitaSharma(Commerce)

2.Prof.NeelamKaushik(Science)

4.Prof.RenuBala(Planning)

8.Dr.ChamanSharma( Pahari)

ECO CLUB/NATURE CLUB

1.Dr.RameshVerma(Convener)

2.Dr.ShaliniChauhan

3.Prof.SaachiSood

HOSTECOMMITTEE

1.Prof.SheelaKapoor(Convener)

2.Dr.SnehMehta(GirlsHostel)

3.Dr.SatishThakur(BoysHostel) (Tribal)

4.Ms.Rita(GirlsHostel)

PURCHSACOMMITTEE

1.Dr.KewalKrishan(Convener)

2.Dr.SatishThakur

3.Dr.RajeevSharma

N.C.C.

1.Dr.KiranKumar(Boys)

2.Prof.BabitaSharma(Girls)

N.S.S.

1.Prof.IndiraDaroch

2Dr.RajanTanwar(Convener)

ROVERS ANDRANGERS

1.  Prof.R.P.Mehta

2.  Dr.RajeevBhandari

 

RED-RIBBON/YOUTREDCROSS

1.Dr.R.S.Rawat(Convener)

2.Prof.RajanKumarTanwar

3.Dr.SnehLataMehta

4.Dr.ShwetaSharma

5.Prof.GeetaSharma

DISASTEMANAGEMENT

1.Dr.KalpanaBhardwaj

2.Dr.NeelamChauhan

3.Dr.SatishThakur

 

COLLEGE WEBSITCOMMITTEE

$11.      Dr.AnilThakur

$12.      Dr. Rajeev Bhandari

$13.      Ms. Manisha Goyal

FIRST- AID COMMITTEE

1.Prof.IndiraDaroch(Convener)

2.Dr.G.C.Negi

3.Dr.ShewtaSharma

4.Prof.SaachiSood

5.Dr.GauraSharmra

UGC COMMITTEE

1.Dr.RameshVerma(Convener)

2.Dr.RajenderKashyap

3.Dr.AnilThakur

4.Dr.RajeevBhandari

5.Dr.RajKumar

SEXUAL HARRASMENOF WOMEN AT WORKPLACE (Act-2009)

1. Prof.SheelaKapoor(Convener)

2.ProfIndiraDaroch

3.Dr.KalpanaBhardwaj

4.Dr.SavitaSehgal

5.Prof.R.P.Mehta

6.Prof.BavitaSahrma

7.SmtGauraSharma(Supdt.)

8.Smt.Dhanvanti(Peon)

COLLEGCANTEEN

1.Prof.AnupamBhalla(Convener)

2.Dr.RameshVerma

3.Dr.RajinderKashyap

4.SmtGauraSharma(Supdt.)

WHITE-WASH COMMITTEE

$11.      Dr. Kewal Krishan

$12.      Prof. R.P. Mehta

$13.      Prof. Shiv Lal Bhardwaj

$14.      Dr. Satish Kumar

$15.      Dr. Rajeev Bhandari

$16.      Amar Chand